Robert Black Cup Results

2017/18

14th November 2017
Last 16
Jokers 3-9 Tower
Murray 4-8 Top Guns
Hunters 5-7 Cuesters
Entertainers 9-3 Amigos
JagerMasters 5-7 Greenhills
Club 72 BYE
Gardenhall BYE
Langlands BYE
21st November 2017
Last 16
Tower 5-7 Jokers
Top Guns 8-4 Murray
Cuesters 2-8 Hunters
Amigos 2-10 Entertainers
Greenhills 6-6 JagerMasters
BYE Club 72
BYE Gardenhall
BYE Langlands
6th March 2018
Robert Black Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg
Club 72 7-5 Entertainers
Hunters 5-7 Gardenhall
Tower 12-0 Langlands
Top Guns 5-7 Greenhills
Consolation Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg
Murray 6-6 Cuesters
Amigos BYE
Jokers BYE
JagerMasters BYE
27th March 2018
Robert Black Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Entertainers 8-3 Club 72
Gardenhall 1-8 Hunters
Langlands 0-12 Tower
Greenhills 8-4 Top Guns
Consolation Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Cuesters 5-7 Murray
BYE Amigos
BYE Jokers
BYE JagerMasters
1st May 2018
Robert Black Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Hunters 5-7 Greenhills
Entertainers 9-3 Tower
Consolation Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Amigos 3-9 Murray
Jagermasters 8-4 Jokers
22nd May 2018
Robert Black Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Greenhills 6-3 Hunters
Tower 7-5 Entertainers
Consolation Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Murray 5-7 Amigos
Jokers 9-2 Jagermasters
22nd June 2018
Robert Black Cup Final
Greenhills 5-7 Entertainers
Consolation Cup Final
Murray 5-7 Jokers

2016/17

15th November 2016
Robert Black Cup Last 16 1st Leg
Hustlers 8-4 Jokers
Entertainers 11-1 Gardenhall
Greenhills 6-6 Langlands
Hunters 8-4 Cuesters
Tower 8-4 Amigos
Murray 5-7 Club 72
Top Guns BYE
Whitehills Aces BYE
22nd November 2016
Robert Black Cup Last 16 2nd Leg
Jokers 3-9 Hustlers
Gardenhall 2-10 Entertainers
Langlands 4-8 Greenhills
Cuesters 1-5 Hunters
Amigos 8-4 (4-5 on pens) Tower
Club 72 6-6 Murray
BYE Top Guns
BYE Whitehills Aces
28th February 2017
Robert Black Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg
Top Guns 8-4 Whitehill Aces
Hunters 5-7 Club 72
Greenhills 6-6 Entertainers
Tower 1-11 Hustlers
Consolation Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg
Amigos 5-7 Jokers
Murray 9-3 Gardenhall
Langlands BYE
Cuesters BYE
21st March 2017
Robert Black Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Whitehills Aces 3-9 Top Guns
Club 72 11-1 Hunters
Entertainers 7-5 Greenhills
Hustlers 9-3 Tower
Consolation Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Jokers 7-5 Amigos
Gardenhall 7-5 Murray
BYE Langlands
BYE Cuesters
25th April 2017
Robert Black Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Hustlers 5-7 Entertainers
Top Guns 7-5 Club 72
Consolation Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Cuesters 6-6 Jokers
Langlands 7-5 Murray
23rd May 2017
Robert Black Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Entertainers 5-7 (4-3 on pens) Hustlers
Club 72 5-7 Top Guns
Consolation Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Jokers 8-4 Cuesters
Murray 9-3 Langlands
20th June 2017
Robert Black Cup Final
Entertainers 5-7 Top Guns
Consolation Cup Final
Jokers 6-6 (3-2 on pens) Murray

2015/16

17th November 2015
Robert Black Cup 1st Round 1st Leg
Cuesters 5-9 Tower
Hunters 6-8 Murray
Amigos 9-5 Greenhills Sharks
Whitehills Aces 4-10 Gardenhall
Club 72 3-11 Hustlers
Top Guns 8-6 Langlands
Greenhills 11-3 Jokers
Entertainers Bye
24th November 2015
Robert Black Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg
Tower 5-9 Cuesters (Cuesters win 5-4 on penalties)
Murray 9-5 Hunters
Greenhills Sharks 4-10Amigos
Gardenhall 6-8 Whitehills Aces
Hustlers 8-6 Club 72
Langlands 5-9 Top Guns
Jokers 6-8 Greenhills
Bye Entertainers
23rd February 2016
Robert Black Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg
Greenhills 3-11 Hustlers
Amigos 8-6 Top Guns
Gardenhall 3-11 Murray
Cuesters 6-8 Entertainers
Consolation Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg
Langlands 6-8 Club 72
Hunters 7-7 Whitehills Aces
Jokers 6-8 Greenhills Sharks
Tower Bye
29th March 2016
Robert Black Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Hustlers 9-5 Greenhills
Top Guns 7-7 Amigos
Murray 9-5 Gardenhall
Entertainers 11-3 Cuesters
Consolation Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Club 72 12-2 Langlands
Whitehills Aces 4-10 Hunters
Greenhills Sharks 4-10 Jokers
Bye Tower
26th April 2016
Robert Black Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Murray 5-9 Amigos
Entertainers 7-7 Hustlers
Consolation Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Hunters 6-6 Jokers
Club 72 13-1 Tower
24th May 2016
Robert Black Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Amigos 7-7 Murray
Hustlers 6-8 Entertainers
Consolation Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Jokers 8-6 Hunters
Tower 4-10 Club 72

21st June 2016
Robert Black Cup Final
Amigos 6-8 Entertainers
Consolation Cup Final
Jokers 7-7 (3-2 on pens) Club 72

2014/15

18th November 2014
Robert Black Cup 1st Round 1st Leg
Club 72 7-7 Top Guns
Greenhills 10-4 Cuesters
Murray Hotshots 3-11 Greenhills Diamonds
Langlands Legion 8-6 Hunters
Hustlers 12-2 Greenhills Sharks
Whitehills Aces – Bye
Tower 1-13 Entertainers
Peel Park 0-14 Murray
25th November 2014
Robert Black Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg
Top Guns 10-4 Club 72
Cuesters 7-7 Greenhills
Greenhills Diamonds 5-9 Murray Hotshots
Hunters 6-8 Langlands Legion
Greenhills Sharks 5-9 Hustlers
Bye – Whitehills Aces
Entertainers 8-6 Tower
Murray 14-0 Peel Park
24th February 2015
Robert Black Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg
Hustlers 8-6 Greenhills Diamonds
Whitehills Aces 3-11 Entertainers
Top Guns 8-6 Murray
Langlands Legion 6-8 Greenhills
Silver Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg
Murray Hotshots 6-8 Tower
Peel Park 8-6 Greenhills Sharks
Club 72 11-3 Hunters
Cuesters – Bye
31st March 2015
Robert Black Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Greenhills Diamonds 7-7 Hustlers
Entertainers 11-3 Whitehills Aces
Murray 6-8 Top Guns
Greenhills 6-8 Langlands Legion (2-3 pens)
Silver Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Tower 6-8 Murray Hotshots (0?-1? pens)
Greenhills Sharks 8-6 Peel Park (1-2 pens)
Hunters 1-13 Club 72
Bye – Cuesters
28th April 2015
Robert Black Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Langlands 6-8 Entertainers
Top Guns 10-4 Hustlers
Silver Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Peel Park 2-12 Club 72
Tower 5-9 Cuesters
26th May 2015
Robert Black Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Entertainers 10-4 Langlands
Hustlers 7-7 Top Guns
Silver Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Club 72 14-0 Peel Park
Cuesters 9-5 Tower
23rd June 2015
Robert Black Cup Final
Entertainers 6-8 Top Guns
Silver Cup Final
Club 72 8-5 Cuesters
 

2013/14

19th November 2013
Robert Black Cup 1st Round 1st Leg
The Baptists 2-12 Hunters
Bye – Greenhills Diamonds
Langlands 7-7 Cuesters
Greenhills 6-8 Murray
Greenhills Shooters 2-12 Club 72
Top Guns 7-7 Whitehills Aces
Hustlers 6-8 Entertainers
Ospreys 7-7 Tower
26th November 2013
Robert Black Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg
Hunters 8-6 The Baptists
Greenhills Diamonds – Bye
Cuesters 7-7 Langlands (3-2 pens)
Murray 6-8 Greenhills (3-2 pens)
Club 72 12-2 Greenhills Shooters
Whitehills Aces 3-11 Top Guns
Entertainers 7-7 Hustlers
Tower 10-4 Ospreys
25th February 2014
Robert Black Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg
Top Guns 11-3 Greenhills Diamonds
Tower 9-5 Hunters
Entertainers 11-3 Murray
Club 72 8-6 Cuesters
Silver Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg
Whitehills Aces 10-4 Greenhills Shooters
Ospreys – Bye
Langlands 10-4 Baptists
Hustlers 10-4 Greenhills
25th March 2014
Robert Black Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Greenhills Diamonds 9-5 Top Guns
Hunters 5-9 Tower
Murray 10-4 Entertainers
Cuesters 5-9 Club 72
Silver Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Greenhills Shooters 9-5 Whitehills Aces
Bye – Ospreys
Baptists 6-8 Langlands
Greenhills 7-7 Hustlers
29th April 2014
Robert Black Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Club 72 8-6 Entertainers
Tower 5-9 Top Guns
Silver Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Ospreys 9-5 Langlands
Whitehills Aces 4-10 Hustlers
27th May 2014
Robert Black Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Entertainers 8-6 Club 72 (1-3 pens)
Top Guns 11-3 Tower
Silver Semi Final 2nd Leg
Langlands 7-7 Ospreys
Hustlers 10-4 Whitehills Aces
1st July 2014
Robert Black Cup Final
Club 72 8-6 Top Guns
Silver Final
Ospreys 3-11 Hustlers

2012/13

20th November 2012
Robert Black Cup 1st Round 1st Leg
Entertainers 12-2 Greenhills Emeralds
Greenhills 7-7 Eagles
Top Guns 8-6 Langlands
Murray Muppets 8-6 EKCO
Hunters 7-7 Club 72
Hustlers 10-4 Whitehills Aces
Cuesters 4-10 Murray
Ospreys 4-10 Tower
27th November 2012
Robert Black Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg
Greenhills Emeralds 6-8 Entertainers
Eagles 6-8 Greenhills
Langlands 6-8 Top Guns
EKCO 6-8 Murray Muppets
Club 72 13-1 Hunters
Whitehills Aces 7-7 Hustlers
Murray 10-4 Cuesters
Tower 8-6 Ospreys
26th February 2013
Robert Black Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg
Hustlers 6-8 Club 72
Murray Muppets 5-9 Entertainers
Tower 7-7 Murray
Top Guns 6-8 Greenhills
Consolation Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg
Hunters 8-6 Eagles
Whitehills Aces 10-4 EKCO
Ospreys 7-7 Langlands
Greenhills Emeralds 10-4 Cuesters
26th March 2013
Robert Black Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Club 72 7-7 Hustlers
Entertainers 9-5 Murray Muppets
Murray 9-5 Tower
Greenhills 8-6 Top Guns
Consolation Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Eagles 5-9 Hunters
EKCO 8-6 Whitehills Aces
Langlands 9-5 Ospreys
Cuesters 2-12 Greenhills Emeralds
30th April 2013
Robert Black Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Entertainers 11-3 Greenhills
Club 72 8-6 Murray
Consolation Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Greenhills Emeralds 7-7 Langlands
Hunters 9-5 Whitehills Aces
28th May 2013
Robert Black Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Greenhills 2-12 Entertainers
Murray 7-7 Club 72
Consolation Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Langlands 4-10 Greenhills Emeralds
Whitehills Aces 4-10 Hunters
2nd July 2013
Robert Black Cup Final
Entertainers 5-8 Club 72
Consolation Cup Final
Greenhills Emeralds 8-6 Hunters

2011/12

28th February 2012
Prelim
Greenhills 8-5 Langlands
27th March 2012
Last 16
Greenhills 5-8 Hustlers
Entertainers 8-3 Top Guns
Greenhills Emeralds 5-8 Murray
EKCO 9-7 Cuesters
Tower 7-9 Salmon Leap
Whitehills Aces 8-5 Ospreys
Eagles 4-8 Murray Misfits
Club 2000 8-5 Hunters
24th April 2012
Robert Black Cup Quarter Final
Hustlers 9-7 Entertainers
Murray 8-3 EKCO
Whitehills Aces 9-8 Salmon Leap
Club 2000 8-6 Murray Misfits

Silver Cup Quarter Final
Top Guns 8-3 Greenhills
Greenhills Emeralds 8-4 Cuesters
Tower 8-2 Ospreys
Eagles 8-6 Hunters

26th June 2012
Robert Black Cup Semi Final
Hustlers 8-6 Murray
Club 2000 8-3 Whitehills Aces

Silver Cup Semi Final
Top Guns 8-4 Greenhills Emeralds
Eagles 1-8 Tower

10th July 2012
Robert Black Cup Final
Hustlers 8-5 Club 2000

Silver Cup Final
Top Guns 9-8 Tower

2010/11

5th June 2011
Group Stages
Salmon Leap 5-6 Entertainers/Club 2000
Hustlers/Greenhills 6-5 Top Guns/Greenhills
Salmon Leap 9-2 Top Guns/Greenhills
Entertainers/Club 2000 2-9 Hustlers/Greenhills
Salmon Leap 5-6 Hustlers/Greenhills
Entertainers/Club 2000 8-3 Top Guns/Greenhills

3rd Place Playoff
Salmon Leap 6-2 Top Guns/Greenhills

Final
Entertainers/Club 2000 6-3 Hustlers/Greenhills

*Note teams were allowed to combine
players for this tournament

2009/10

Monday 3rd May 2010
Silver Cup Prelim 1st Leg
Centre One 3-9 Westwood
Tuesday 11th May 2010
Quarter Final 1st Leg
Entertainers 6-6 Flukesters
Hotshots 6-6 Club 2000
Greenhills 9-3 Murray
Top Guns 4-8 Hustlers

Silver Cup Prelim 2nd Leg
Westwood 9-3 Centre One

Silver Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg
Tower 6-6 Greenhills Shooters
Also Rans 7-5 Hunters
Eagles 6-6 Sharpshooters

Tuesday 18th May 2010
Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Flukesters 2-7 Entertainers
Club 2000 2-7 Hotshots
Murray 1-4 Greenhills
Hustlers 5-5 Top Guns

Silver Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg
Westwood 7-5 Whitehills Aces

Silver Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Greenhills Shooters 3-7 Tower
Hunters 5-6 Also Rans
Sharpshooters 5-7 Eagles

Tuesday 25th May 2010
Silver Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Whitehills Aces 2-6 Westwood
Tuesday 1st June 2010
Semi Final 1st Leg
Entertainers 8-4 Hotshots
Hustlers 6-6 Greenhills

Silver Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Westwood 4-8 Tower
Also Rans 4-8 Eagles

Tuesday 8th June 2010
Semi Final 2nd Leg
Hotshots 2-5 Entertainers
Greenhills 4-7 Hustlers

Silver Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Tower 5-3 Westwood
Eagles 5-1 Also Rans

Tuesday 15th June 2010
Venue – Greenhills
Final
Entertainers 3-7 Hustlers

Silver Cup Final
Tower 6-8 Eagles

2008/09

Tuesday 23rd December 2008
Prelim 1st Leg
Sharpshooters 6-6 Top Guns

Monday 19th January 2009
Prelim 2nd Leg
Top Guns 7-4 Sharpshooters

Tuesday 3rd February 2009
Last 16 1st Leg
Top Guns 7-5 Whitehills Aces
Entertainers 7-0 BYE
The Hustlers 6-6 Hotshots
The Murray 6-6 Greenhills Shooters
Also Rans 2-12 Flukesters
Eglinton Arms 5-7 Centre One
Club 2000 8-4 Westwood
Tower Bar 2-12 Greenhills

Tuesday 10th February 2009
Last 16 2nd Leg
Whitehills Aces 2-10 Top Guns
BYE 0-7 Entertainers
Hotshots 5-7 The Hustlers
Greenhills Shooters 5-7 The Murray
Flukesters 8-4 Also Rans
Centre One 9-3 Eglinton Arms
Westwood 9-3 Club 2000
Greenhills 5-7 Tower Bar

Tuesday 24th March 2009
Quarter Final 1st Leg
Top Guns 6-6 Entertainers
The Hustlers 8-4 The Murray
Flukesters 11-1 Centre One
Westwood 3-9 Greenhills

Consolation Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg
Whitehills Aces 3-9 Sharpshooters
Hotshots 9-3 Greenhills Shooters
Also Rans 4-8 Eglinton Arms
Club 2000 5-7 Tower Bar

Tuesday 31st March 2009
Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Entertainers 7-5 Top Guns
The Murray 2-10 The Hustlers
Centre One 6-6 Flukesters
Greenhills 12-0 Westwood

Consolation Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Sharpshooters 8-4 Whitehills Aces
Greenhills Shooters 6-6 Hotshots
Eglinton Arms 10-2 Also Rans
Tower Bar 4-8 Club 2000

Tuesday 21st April 2009
Semi Final 1st Leg
Entertainers 5-7 The Hustlers
Flukesters 7-5 Greenhills

Consolation Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Sharpshooters 4-8 Hotshots
Eglinton Arms 2-10 Club 2000

Tuesday 28th April 2009
Semi Final 2nd Leg
The Hustlers (2)5-7(1) Entertainers
Greenhills 3-9 Flukesters

Consolation Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Hotshots 8-4 Sharpshooters
Club 2000 7-5 Eglinton Arms

Tuesday 19th May 2009
Venue: Greenhills
Final
The Hustlers 3-7 Flukesters

Consolation Cup Final
Hotshots 7-2 Club 2000

2007

Tuesday 18th September
First Round
Westwood 7-0 BYE
The Hustlers 7-0 Hotshots
Hunters 7-3 Tower
Hobos 2-7 Top Guns
Greenhills 7-5 Sharpshooters
Club 2k 4-7 Fluksters
Entertainers 7-2 W’hills Aces
The Murray 7-1 Also Rans

Tuesday 23th October
Quarter Finals
Westwood 1-7 Greenhills
The Hustlers 7-2 Hunters
Top Guns 4-7 The Murray
Entertainers 7-4 Flukesters

Consolation Cup Quarter Finals
Also Rans 7-0 BYE
Tower 7-8 Hobos
Hotshots 7-0 Club 2k
W’hills Aces 7-0 Sharpshooters

Tuesday 6th November
Venue: Salmon Leap
Semi Finals
Entertainers 7-2 The Murray
The Hustlers 7-1 Greenhills

Consolation Cup Semi Finals
W’hills Aces 7-1 Hotshots
Also Rans 1-7 Hobos

Tuesday 20th November
Venue: Salmon Leap
Final
The Hustlers 5-7 Entertainers

Consolation Cup Final
W’hills Aces 7-5 Hobos